Anson Tsai

"we found ourselves with a stack of gift cards worth thousands of dollars"

Nicknames
Ansi
Born
June 2015
Current Place
New York, New york, United States of America

About

Anson is a lifelong entrepreneur who was previously featured on the Forbes 30 under 30 list of best tech entrepreneurs. He was Founder and CEO of Cardpool (acquired by Blackhawk Network), Founder of Anywhere.FM (acquired by imeem), and held Software Engineering and Program Management positions at Apple and Microsoft. Anson graduated early with a degree in Computer Science from MIT.

Something Missing? Feel Feel to Help Fix It - Sign up !

Employment