Yukihiro Matsumoto

"I believe consistency and orthogonality are tools of design, not the primary goal in design."

Nicknames
Matz
Born
April 14, 1965
Current Place
San Francisco, California, United States of America

About

Yukihiro Matsumoto is a Japanese computer scientist and programmer best known as the chief designer of the Ruby programming language and its reference implementation, Matz's Ruby Interpreter (MRI).

Something Missing? Feel Feel to Help Fix It - Sign up !

Employment