Phil Knight

“Don't tell people how to do things, tell them what to do and let them surprise you with their results.”

Nicknames
Phil, Buck
Born
February 24, 1938
Current Place
Hillsboro, Oregon, United States of America

About

Phil Knight an American business magnate. A native of Oregon, he is the co-founder of Nike, Inc., and previously served as the chairman and chief executive officer of Nike. He is also the owner of the stop motion film production company Laika. A native Oregonian, he ran track under coach Bill Bowerman at the University of Oregon, with whom he would co-found Nike.

Something Missing? Feel Feel to Help Fix It - Sign up !

Employment

Education

Memberships